Suzanne Brevard Skimina

Skimina, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/19/2015
  • Missing From Pomona, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/26/1967 (58)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 183 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt, jeans and a white metal Bulova wristwatch.
  • Medical Conditions Skimina is in need of medication, and may become violent if she doesn't take it. Caution is advised when approaching her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Skimina has previously fractured her left forearm. She wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Skimina was last seen near Benson and Foothill in Pomona, California at 3:55 p.m. on June 19, 2015. She and other patients at the medical facility where she was staying went on an outing and she ran away from the group. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
  • Upland Police Department 909-946-7624

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2018; casefile added.