Suzanne Marie Ryan Patsel
RESOLVED

Patsel, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
09/14/2008
-
Missing From
Roanoke, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
PatselĀ disappeared from Roanoke, Virginia on September 14, 2008. In May 2010, her body was found in the 4600 block of Palmer Avenue in Roanoke. It wasn't identified until October. Authorities don't believe foul play was involved in Patsel's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Patsel, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/14/2008
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .