Sylvester Nicholson

Nicholson, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 03/06/2003
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, a burgundy coat, pants, and a gray hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nicholson was last seen on foot in the 5000 block of Highway 365 in Little Rock, Arkansas on March 6, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pulaski County Sheriff's Office 501-340-6940

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2019; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.