Ta-Neke Daniels
RESOLVED

Daniels, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
05/12/2005
-
Missing From
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
DanielsĀ disappeared from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on May 12, 2005. In April 2006, her body was found in a shallow grave in the Brendan T. Byrne State Forest in the Pine Barrens area of New Jersey. The cause of death has not been determined and no suspects have been named, but Daniels's death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Daniels, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/12/2005
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .