Talia Wright Sandoval

Sandoval, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/01/2019
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Sandoval has unspecified medical problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sandoval has a tattoo on her right arm or wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Sandoval's family reported her missing in September 2020, by which time they hadn't heard from her in over a year. She left important personal property behind, which makes authorities concerned for her safety.

Sandoval's last known residence was in Tucson, Arizona. She has also lived in different locations in Phoenix, Arizona and in northern and southern California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-882-7463

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2020; casefile added.