Tamara Jo Stackhouse

Stackhouse, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/30/2013
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 165 - 175 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Stackhouse suffers from depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Stackhouse may use the last name Randant Stackhouse. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stackhouse was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of 56th Street and east Acoma Drive in the early morning hours of November 30, 2013. She lived there with her husband and teenage son. She left her purse, identification, debit card and cellular phone behind and has never been heard from again.

According to her family, Stackhouse had disappeared for weeks at a time before, but she's never been gone for this long. Her family believes she may have met with foul play. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-1663

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.