Tamara Lewison Goff
RESOLVED
Goff, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
07/12/2018
-
Missing From
Great Falls, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 59 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Goff disappeared from Great Falls, Montana on July 12, 2018, after driving away with her dog. About 32 hours later, the dog was found alive four miles south of Great Falls, but there was no sign of Goff. In May 2021, Goff's body was found inside her truck, submerged in the Missouri River, by a private search group called Adventures With Purpose. Authorities stated she had drowned, but the manner of death is undetermined.
Investigating Agency
- Great Falls Police Department
406-771-1180
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2021; case resolved.
Goff, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/12/2018
- Missing From Great Falls, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Great Falls Police Department 406-771-1180