Tamara Lynn Elbertson
Elbertson, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/01/2011
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/27/1988 (37)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Elbertson is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy blonde hair, green eyes. Elbertson's left eye droops.
Details of Disappearance
Elbertson was last seen at her residence on John Alden Way in Orlando, Florida sometime in June 2011. She had contact with her family at some time in July. She has never been heard from again. Elbertson disappeared just two weeks after moving to Orlando from her previous residence in Georgia. Her aunt described her as "easily persuaded." Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2020; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.