Tammy Joyce Willis
Willis, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/16/2012
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/04/1964 (61)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 127 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Willis was last seen leaving a bar in Jacksonville, Florida on August 16, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2015; casefile added.