Taniticia Sulynn Shelton

Shelton, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 11/29/1998
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Shelton has a scar on her right elbow and a bullet wound scar on her left arm. She may spell her name "Tanitichia" or use the first name Tamitic.

Details of Disappearance

Shelton was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on November 29, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4778

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.