Tawanda Latisha Hill
Hill, circa 2009
- Missing Since 11/18/2009
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/04/1982 (43)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 120 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hill suffers from schizophrenia and dissociative identity disorder, also known as multiple personality disorder. She was addicted to drugs at the time of her disappearance and she may have also been three months pregnant. Caution is advised when approaching her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. Hill keeps her hair very short, and normally styles it in braids or wears a wig. Her ears are pierced. She may use the first name Barbara or the nicknames Moonlyte and/or Tye.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on November 18, 2009. She has never been heard from again. She was involved with sex work at the time of her disappearance, but her sister stated that in spite of her lifestyle, she would always contact her children at holidays and on their birthdays. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2022; picture added, medical conditions updated.