Taylor Devin Johnson
RESOLVED
Johnson, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
05/31/2016
-
Missing From
Gilbert, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Gilbert, South Carolina on May 31, 2016. In February 2020, his remains were found in a wooded area near Leesville, South Carolina; his wallet and identification were with the body. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Lexington County Sheriff’s Office
803-785-8230
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2020; case resolved.
Johnson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/31/2016
- Missing From Gilbert, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Lexington County Sheriff’s Office 803-785-8230