Tegree Alethea Brown

Brown, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 01/31/1992
  • Missing From Ontario, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/04/1960 (65)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown has a five-inch scar on her left hip. She wears contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Ontario, California on January 31, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ontario Police Department 909-986-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2015; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.