Teresa Yolanda Young
Young, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/03/2015
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black short-sleeved shirt, black leopard-print or lip-print leggings and white Puma sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Young has a tattoo of the name "Antonio" on her left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Young was last seen in the 1500 block of north Capitol Street in northwest Washington D.C. at 3:00 p.m. on July 3, 2015. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until March 7, 2018, two and a half years later. It's uncharacteristic of Young to be out of touch with her family. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; three pictures added.