Teresita Crespo

Crespo, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/17/2008
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/12/1943 (83)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue robe and black sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, black eyes. Crespo's ears are pierced. She has a skin discoloration on her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Crespo was last seen in Orlando, Florida on November 17, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7237

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.