Terrance Darvin Wright

Wright, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 09/22/2014
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/18/1989 (36)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green Miami Hurricanes polo shirt and beige pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wright has the following tattoos: the scripted letter G on his forehead between his eyes, three crosses on the outside corner of his eye, a yin-yang symbol on his left arm, his initials "TW" on his left shoulder, and a skull, the words "RIP Kell", a face, and a knight on his right arm. He has a light-colored scar on the side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on September 22, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Wright has a criminal record for possession and battery on a pregnant woman. He was released from prison in August 2014, only a month before his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • West Palm Beach Police Department 561-822-1764

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2022; clothing/jewelry description updated.