Terrence Andre Duplush Sr.
Dupluish, circa 2015; 2004 Toyota Solara
- Missing Since 09/11/2015
- Missing From Gonzales, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/03/1968 (57)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 125 - 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Duplush was on dialysis when he disappeared, and was also taking medication, which he left behind.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 2004 Toyota Solara (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies spell Duplush's name "Terrance." His nickname is Cuz. He has a full-length scar on his right forearm, and a dialysis treatment port inserted in his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Duplush had dialysis treatment at a medical facility on Burnside Avenue in Gonzales, Louisiana, and was last heard from at 11:30 p.m. that same day. He has never been heard from. He was reported missing the next afternoon.
At 9:00 p.m. that same day, his gold 2004 Toyota Solara was found abandoned in a rural area. A photo of the vehicle is posted with this case summary. It was parked on the side of Panama Road close to Highway 22, unlocked, with keys and Duplush's medication inside.
Duplush's disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Gonzales Police Department 225-647-7511
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2018; five pictures added.