Terrence Devon Collins
Collins, circa 1998
- Missing Since 10/15/1998
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'7, 230 - 245 pounds
- Medical Conditions Collins is mentally disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Collins's nicknames are Teddy Bear and Terry. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Collins was last seen at his parents' Detroit, Michigan residence on October 15, 1998. His mother went to the store at 3:30 p.m. and when she returned, her son was gone. He has never been heard from again. Collins lived in the 9500 block of Stahelin on the west side of Detroit at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.