Terrence Ray Yellowfish

Yellowfish, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 06/16/1992
  • Missing From Lawton, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, cut-off jeans, sneakers, a cowboy hat, a bandana and sunglasses.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Yellowfish has a six-inch birthmark on his left shoulder that extends to mid-arm. He has a tattoo of a heart on his right hip/buttock area, and a half-inch to one-inch circular scar on his right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Yellowfish was last seen in Lawton, Oklahoma on June 16, 1992. He left to do a job for a moving and storage company and was supposed to return in three days, but he never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Comanche County Sheriff's Office 580-353-4280

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2019; casefile added.