Terry Dale Wallace
Wallace, circa 1982
- Missing Since 11/17/1982
- Missing From Youngwood, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green hooded sweatshirt, a plaid flannel shirt, blue jeans and blue sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1968 Mustang (acounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wallace has a small scar under his chin, a scar on his left wrist and a jagged one-inch scar on his knee.
Details of Disappearance
Wallace was last seen in Youngwood, Pennsylvania on November 17, 1982. He walked out of Crusan's Bar on south Fourth Street at about 11:20 p.m. He never arrived home and has never been heard from again.
Wallace left all his belongings behind, including his wallet, identification, his last paycheck and and his vehicle, a 1968 Mustang. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Westmoreland County Detectives 724-830-3287
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2019; casefile added.