Terry Lee Loga
Loga, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/01/2018
- Missing From Venice, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1953 (72)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or light green shirt and dark green rain pants.
- Medical Conditions Loga is diabetic and needs to inject insulin and check his blood sugar several times a day. He is blind in his left eye and has poor vision in his right eye.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2012 Chevrolet pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Loga wears wire-framed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Loga was last seen with relatives at the docks on Venice Boat Harbor Road in Venice, Louisiana at 9:30 p.m. on November 1, 2018. At 10:00 p.m., he went back to his gray 2012 Chevrolet pickup truck to get some buckets. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Plaquemines Parish Sheriff's Office 504-564-2525
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2019; casefile added.