Terry Lee Scroggins
Scroggins, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/01/2019
- Missing From Waldron, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Scroggins was last seen in Waldron, Arkansas on March 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Scott County Sheriff's Department 479-637-4155
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2020; casefile added.