Tessa Lynne Dobkins
Dobkins, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/18/2019
- Missing From Union Township, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/19/1976 (49)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold necklace with a heart-shaped charm that says "Mom."
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Dobkins has a tattoo of a yin-yang symbol on her right ankle. She may use the name Tessa Grant Dobkins.
Details of Disappearance
Dobkins was last seen in Union Township, Ohio on February 18, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Union Township Police Department 513-752-1230
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; three pictures added.