Thomas Arthur Michaud
Michaud, circa 1979
- Missing Since 08/24/1979
- Missing From Centennial, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/10/1955 (70)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Michaud has a tattoo on his upper right arm and a tattoo of his last name "Michaud" on his upper left arm. He fractured his hip in a traffic accident and may have had surgery for this.
Details of Disappearance
Michaud was last seen in Centennial, Colorado on August 24, 1979. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Arapahoe County Sheriff's Office 720-874-4030
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.