Thomas Harold Jeschke
Jeschke, circa 1969
- Missing Since 01/13/1969
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Jeschke's nickname is Tom. He had a shaggy beard at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses with black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Jeschke was last seen in Portland, Oregon on January 13, 1969. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found abandoned at northeast 8th and Burnside after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0797
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2018; casefile added.