Thomas Kelly Brown

RESOLVED

Brown, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/23/2016
  • Missing From Canadian, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Brown disappeared from Canadian, Texas on November 23, 2016. In January 2019, his remains were found off Lake Marvin Road near Lake Marvin. The body has been identified through dental records. His murder is under investigation.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2019; case resolved.