Thomas Michael Rios
RESOLVED
Thomas, circa 1970
-
Missing Since
11/20/1970
-
Missing From
Sayre, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas and his friends Leah Johnson and Jimmy Williams disappeared from Sayre, Oklahoma on November 20, 1970. In mid-September 2013, their car was found in Foss Lake with all three of their bodies inside. Their deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thomas, circa 1970
- Missing Since 11/20/1970
- Missing From Sayre, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .