Thomas Payton Andrews
Andrews, circa 1992
- Missing Since 08/25/1992
- Missing From Wakulla County, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/26/1931 (95)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair.
Details of Disappearance
Andrews was last seen in Wakulla County, Florida on August 25, 1992. He has never been heard from again. His family believes Andrews became lost in the Apalachee National Forest and died. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wakulla County Sheriff's Office 850-926-0800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2017; casefile added.