Thomas Walter Sprinkle Jr.
RESOLVED

Sprinkle, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
06/09/2013
-
Missing From
Amherst, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Sprinkle disappeared from Amherst, Virginia on June 9, 2013. In July 2020, his van was found in the James River at Monacan Park, with human remains inside. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Amherst County Sheriff's Office
434-946-9300
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2020; case resolved.
Sprinkle, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/09/2013
- Missing From Amherst, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Amherst County Sheriff's Office 434-946-9300