Thylea Chisholm
Chisholm, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/18/1995
- Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/19/1974 (52)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 130 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Chisholm has a history of huffing spray paint.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Chisholm was last seen on her way to the dumpster in the vicinity of Strathmore Apartments in the 6100 block of Strathmore Road, south of Chippenham Parkway, in Chesterfield County, Virginia just after midnight on June 18, 1995. It was the day before her twenty-first birthday. She has never been heard from again.
When Chisholm's grandfather died in 2021, Chisholm was noted in the obituary as having pre-deceased him. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1278
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2023; details of disappearance updated.