Tiffany Doyle
Doyle, circa 1974
- Missing Since 11/08/1974
- Missing From Santa Cruz, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/29/1947 (77)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown nylon jacket and a multicolored stocking cap. She was carrying a green day pack.
- Medical Conditions Doyle has an unspecified medical condition. It is not life-threatening, but she needs medicine which she doesn't have with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair. Doyle may use the last name Felky, and some agencies refer to her as Tiffany Felky.
Details of Disappearance
Doyle was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on November 8, 1974. She may have gone hitchhiking on the day of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again and may have left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Doyle was originally reported missing by her sister, but the original missing persons report was purged. She was reported missing again in 2014, nearly forty years after she was last seen.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz Sheriff's Department 831-454-2242
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2018; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.