Tiffany Trigg

Trigg, circa 2019; Tattoo on Trigg's arm

  • Missing Since 08/27/2019
  • Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White summer dress with red flowers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Trigg has a tattoo of a dolphin on her upper right arm and a tattoo of a rose on her left arm. A photo of one of her tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Trigg was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska on August 27, 2019. At 2:00 p.m., she said she was en route to the Anchorage Airport. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8900

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 31, 2020; casefile added.