Timothy A. Rhodes

RESOLVED

Rhodes, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/05/2011
  • Missing From Conneaut, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Rhodes disappeared from Conneaut, Ohio on October 5, 2011. In June 2019, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area along the railroad tracks, west of Rudd Road, in Springfield Township, Pennsylvania. This is part of State Game Land 314, near the Ohio state line.

The body was not identified until November. The cause of Rhodes's death could not be determined.

Investigating Agency

  • Conneaut Police Department 440-593-7440

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; case resolved.