Timothy Uriah Camarillo

Camarillo, circa 2016; Camarillo's tattoos

  • Missing Since 09/05/2016
  • Missing From Santa Clara County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/21/1995 (31)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 199 - 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt and black jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Camarillo has a tattoo of the word "Faith" on his neck and a tattoo of the name "Yesenia" on his left shoulder. He also has a tattoo on the inside of his ring finger. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Camarillo was last seen on September 5, 2016. He called his father and said he was at Casa De Fruta, a roadside attraction in Santa Clara County, California, and needed a ride to Morgan Hill, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Morgan Hill police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan Hill Police Department 408-779-2101

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.