Timothy W. Lawson
Lawson, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/02/2015
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/12/1958 (68)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black cap, blue jeans and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Lawson had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a mole on his chin.
Details of Disappearance
Lawson was last seen in the 3400 block of west 118th Street in Cleveland, Ohio on August 2, 2015. He disappeared while walking to work and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2016; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.