Tina Faye Kemp
Tina, circa 1979; Age-progression to age 54 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 02/03/1979
- Missing From Felton, Delaware
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1964 (61)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White sweater, a red and White flannel shirt, new blue jeans, boys' red and White sneakers, a leather strap on her left arm with the name "ERIC" on it, and a gold band-type ring with White rhinestones.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Dark brown hair, blue eyes. Tina has some freckles. She has a half-inch mole on her right triceps.
Details of Disappearance
Tina was last seen at her home on Main Street in Felton, Delaware at 9:00 a.m. on February 3, 1979. She walked away from her home after helping to hang the laundry outside, and has never been heard from again. She disappeared the day before a severe snowstorm hit the area.
Tina had run away on two previous occasions, and was known to frequent horse-racing tracks in the Delaware and the surrounding states. Neither her family nor her local boyfriend, whom she was close to, have heard from her since her February 1979 disappearance, and foul play is suspected in her case. It remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police
- 302-739-2600
- 302-697-4454
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2020; picture added.