Tina Ledet
Ledet, circa 1993
- Missing Since 12/18/1993
- Missing From Gretna, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/13/1958 (67)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink and white shirt, blue jeans and pink Reebok shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair, hazel eyes. Ledet may use the last name Ponthieux.
Details of Disappearance
Ledet was last seen with two men at the Brass Eagle Lounge on Stumpf Boulevard in Gretna, Louisiana on December 18, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.