Tisha Renee Morgan
Morgan, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/22/2013
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red or pink shirt, blue jeans, a headscarf and possibly sandals or flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Morgan usually wears her hair in a long curly ponytail. Her nickname is Tish, and her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Morgan was last seen by a family member in the 1600 block of Oakman Boulevard in Detroit, Michigan on June 22, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe Morgan was involved with drugs at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 343-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.