Tobey Tweedy Baker
Baker, circa 2011; Baker's tattoos
- Missing Since 09/01/2011
- Missing From St. George, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 07/27/1983 (42)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 260 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Baker has a tattoo on his left shoulder of a face with a top hat and two hands with three long fingers each, one hand pointing up and one hand pointing down. He has a tattoo on his left shoulder of a face with skulls above it, skulls on the left side, a box with a question mark below it, and a dream catcher with some writing starting with the letter "S" and "H" on the right side. He has a tattoo of the words "So Paiute" on his upper back and another tattoo on his forearm. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen after he checked into a hotel in St. George, Utah on September 1, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Shortly after he was last seen, his credit card was used in St. George and in Mesquite, Nevada, but it's unclear whether he made those charges. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 435-656-6500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; details of disappearance updated.