Tracey E. Brooks

Brooks, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/05/2019
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1955 (70)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 135 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Brooks's ears are pierced. She has a birthmark extending from her shoulder to her wrist on her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Brooks was last seen in the 3700 block of east Brookstown Drive in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on September 8, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.