Travis Daniel Church

Church, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/09/2018
  • Missing From Yulee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/23/1993 (32)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 152 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Church was involved in a foot pursuit with a Florida Highway Patrol trooper on January 9, 2018. He was last seen running into the woods on Owens Farm Road in Yulee, Florida. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on January 18. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nassau County Sheriff's Office 904-548-4085

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; casefile added.