Travis Weston Riddle

Riddle, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 10/16/2005
  • Missing From Congress, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/18/1987 (39)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Riddle has a tribal tattoo in black ink on each forearm. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Riddle was last seen at his girlfriend's residence in the vicinity of the 23900 block of west Coleman Drive in Congress, Arizona on October 16, 2005. He left after an argument. He returned to the residence the following morning to collect some personal belongings, but has not been heard from since.

Riddle's vehicle was located on October 19 on a dirt road in the desert near 5 Mile Tank in Congress. Several days later, a pair of his shoes were found near where the vehicle had been. The shoes were located in a place that had been searched previously.

Authorities do not suspect foul play in Riddle's disappearance, but he is missing under unclear circumstances. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Yavapai County Sheriff's Office 928-771-3266

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2010; alternate height and weight added.