Troy McClure
McClure, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/23/2017
- Missing From Camden, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 - 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions McClure sustained a brain injury prior to his disappearance. As a result, he suffers from seizures, is blind in one eye and has no sense of taste or smell.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Some agencies refer to McClure as Troy McClure Thompson.
Details of Disappearance
McClure was last seen in Camden, Arkansas on July 23, 2017. He went for a walk near his home, which is located on Nevada County Road 49 near Nevada County Road 5, between 7:30 and 8:00 a.m. and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nevada County Sheriff's Department 870-887-2616
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; casefile added.