Trystan Gabriel Wilder

Wilder, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 02/27/2015
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, burgundy pants and turquoise ear gauges.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wilder's left eyebrow is double-pierced, his ears are pierced multiple times in the upper cartilage, and he has gauged piercings in his earlobes.

Details of Disappearance

Wilder was last seen in Portland, Oregon on February 27, 2015. At 12:51 a.m., the police were called to the Interstate 5 bridge to respond to a report of a man on the pedestrian walkway who was threatening to jump. Officers tried to talk to Wilder, but he jumped off the bridge into the Columbia River.

Wilder previously attended Heritage High School, and had a job at a warehouse. His body has never been found.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2019; casefile added.