Tyler Eigenberg
Eigenberg, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/16/2018
- Missing From Gering, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Eigenberg has a tattoo on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Eigenberg was last seen in Gering, Nebraska on May 16, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gering Police Department 308-436-5088
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.