Tynescha Marie Chilton

Chilton, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 10/01/2002
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1973 (53)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Chilton's tongue is pierced. She may use the alias names Allegra Viola Bailey and/or Danielle Simmons. Her nicknames are 6 Footah, Caramel, Nee-Nee and Tynee. Chilton has five tattoos on her back, chest, thigh and both arms, including a dove, the phrase "Sexy Lady" and a feather.

Details of Disappearance

Chilton was last seen in San Francisco, California sometime in October 2002. She has never been heard from again. She was dating an older man at the time of her disappearance and didn't tell her family anything about him. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department
  • 415-734-3268
  • 415-553-1071

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2017; picture added.