Tyran Jamal Reed

RESOLVED

Reed, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 10/28/2012
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Reed disappeared from Fort Worth, Texas on October 28, 2012. In October 2020, his body was found in a field on Cooks Lane and Sheldon Drive in Fort Worth. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4442

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2020; case resolved.