Tyrisha Jerdine-Marie Hawkins

Hawkins, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/12/2019
  • Missing From Flemington, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1992 (33)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. Hawkins has a tattoo of the name "Dennis" on her breast, a tattoo of a large colorful flower design on her lower back, and a tattoo on her arm. Her ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Resha and T.

Details of Disappearance

Hawkins was last seen in Flemington, New Jersey on February 12, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Grovetown, Georgia police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Grovetown, Georgia Department of Public Safety 706-863-1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2020; casefile added.