Unisha Amanda Jefferson
RESOLVED

Jefferson, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
04/14/2003
-
Missing From
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Jefferson disappeared from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on April 14, 2003. Her body was found in an abandoned warehouse in the city in September 2003, but it was unidentified until November 2005.
Jefferson died of a drug overdose and her death has been ruled accidental. Her family has accused the city of negligence for not trying harder to get her remains identified in a timely manner.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jefferson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/14/2003
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .