Valina Magee

Valina, circa 1989; Age-progression to age 49 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 06/28/1989
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1976 (49)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White turtleneck sweater and black checkered shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Valina was last seen en route to school in Chicago, Illinois at 9:00 a.m. on June 28, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-745-6052

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; age-progression updated.